Tuesday, August 19, 2008

A meme!
All the cool kids are doing it.

THIS IS ME:

Eye Color: hazel green
Hair Color: according to Clairol it's Roasted Chestnut--
Dyed or Natural: um, see above
Curly or Straight: curly, mopish most days
Right- or Left-handed: both and neither
Tan or Pale: pale
Jeans or Khakis: khakis
Country, Rap, or Rock: a little of everything (I have a confused musical sense)
Car: badass station wagon
Place in order of preference--T.V., book, movie, music: movie, book, music, tv
Your heritage: Italian with a bit of English and German thrown in
Shoes you're wearing today: brown flats
Your weakness(es): ice cream, rum punch, those strawberry banana shakes you get at faires
Your perfect pizza: regular slice, but it has to be from "I love" back in NY (ohio pizza, uhm, sucks)
Favorite color: blue
Favorite place: soon to be my new livingroom
Goal you'd like to achieve: a new job
Your most overused phrase(s): Me? Overuse? Never...
Your thoughts first waking up: "Nope, nobody screaming. Go back to sleep."
Your best physical feature(s): my eyes? how the hell am I supposed to judge that?
Your bedtime: ask LG
Your most missed memory: hanging with my 'rents
Pepsi or Coke: Coke
McDonald's or Burger King: Taco Bell
Single or group dates: my husband doesn't let me date
Adidas or Nike: Converse
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea: Lipton
Chocolate or vanilla: depends
Cappuccino or coffee: no, thank you
DO YOU:Smoke: no
Cuss: how else will my kid learn?
Have a boyfriend/girlfriend: my husband won't let me have one (although, I guess I've never asked, really)
Take a shower: daily
Have a crush(es): not today
Think you've been in love: well, YEAH
Want to get married: again? not again...
Believe in yourself: yep
Believe in God: yup
Believe in your government: I don't beleive in Beatles, I just believe in me.
Get motion sickness: Sometimes
Think you're attractive: I'm secure in the knowledge that PB thinks I'm a smoking hottie
Think you're a health freak: not a HEALTH freak, no
Get along with your parents: why, yes. they're much easier to get along with now...
Like thunderstorms: only if I'm indoors, preferably snuggled up with a good book

IN THE PAST MONTH, HAVE YOU:

Drank alcohol: yes
Gone on a date: no
Gone to the mall: yes
Been on stage: no
Eaten an entire box of Oreos: WTF?
Eaten sushi: yes
Been dumped: no
Gone skating: no
Gone skinny dipping: no, but there's still time
Stolen anything: nope

HAVE YOU EVER:

Played a game that required removal of clothing: yes
Been trashed or extremely intoxicated: yes
Been caught "doing something": haven't you??
Been called a tease: uh, not that I know of (though, is that a bad or a good thing?)
Gotten beaten up: who ever beat up the littliest kid in school? isn't that bad karma?
Age you hope to be married: I think I timed it right
Number of children you'd like: let's see how this one goes
Describe your dream wedding: I did this up right, too (very small, outdoors, casual)
What do you want to be when you grow up: tall

WHAT YOU LIKE IN THE OPPOSITE SEX:

Best eye color?: don't care
Best hair color?: don't care
Short or long hair: short
Height: don't care
Best first date location: don't care
Best first kiss location: hmmm, don't know

IN THE NUMBERS:

Number of people I could trust with my life: apparently, at least 3 (or so I hope, since legally I have)...
Number of CD's: no idea
Number of piercings: three
Number of tattoos: none so far
Number of times my name has appeared in the newspaper: don't know
Number of scars on my body: 2

No comments: